4 edizone
Espositori 4° edizione

SCOPRI GLI ESPOSITORI DI “BOLLICINE IN VILLA”   4° EDIZIONE

WINE 
Veneto 
Ornella Bellia – Pramaggiore (VE)
Gazzola Spumanti – Vidor (TV)
Mostaccin – Maser (TV)
Ronfini – Col San Martino (TV)
Sestere – Fontanelle (TV)
Tenuta Prà de Oro – Gaiarine (TV)
Tolardo Severino – San Nicolò di Ponte di Piave (TV)
Riva dei Martin – Valdobbiadene (TV)
Santantoni – Valdobbiadene (TV)
Cà Ferro – Vò (PD)
Sengiari – Tramonte di Teolo (PD)
Menti Vini – Montebello Vicentino (VI)
Castello di Rubaro – Nanto (VI)
Casarotto – Montecchia di Crosara (VR)

Friuli Venezia Giulia
Borgo delle Oche – Valvasone (PN)
Borgo Veritas – Brugnera (PN)
Rivecoldefer – Caneva (PN)
Il Roncal – Cividale del Friuli (UD)  

Lombardia
Bellavista – Erbusco (BS) 
Brunello – Pozzolengo (BS) 
Tenuta Ambrosini – Cazzago San Martino (BS) 
Tenuta Borgolano Montescano (PV)

Trentino – Alto Adige
Abate Nero- Trento (TN) 
Ferrari- Trento (TN)
Von Braunbach- Terlano (BZ)
Maso dei Chini – Trento (TN)
Valentini – Rovereto (TN)

Piemonte
I Carpini – Pozzol Groppo (AL)
Montaribaldi – Barbaresco (CN) 

Emilia Romagna
Tenuta Galvana Superiore – Castelvetro di Modena (MO)

Marche
Vallerosa Bonci – Cupramontana (AN) 

Toscana
Mocali – Montalcino (SI) 

Abruzzo
Petrini – Spoltore (PE)

Basilicata
D’Angelo – Rionero in Vulture (PZ)

Puglia
Coppi – Turi (BA) 

Francia
Ar Leonoble – Damery
Bollinger – Aÿ
Emmanuel Guerin – 45 Rue de Mailly, Verzenay
Jean Paul Mauler – Mittelwihr – Alsace
Louis Roederer (Champagne Cristal) – Reims Cedex
R. Gabriele – Pagin Fils – 4 Rue Des Remparts, Avenay Val d’Or
Ruinart –4 rue des Crayéres – Reims
Dom Perignon – Èpernay
Barbier Louvet – Mutry – Le Val de Livre
Bernard Robert – Voigny
Bruno Roulot – Vallèes
De Barfontarc – Baroville
Denis Salomon – Vandières
Domaine Des Tilleuls – La Regrippiere Vallet
Domaine Dhomme – Chalonnes-Sur-Loire,
Domaine Pierre Richard – Jura – Le Vernois
Eric Riminger – Westhalten
Extrè Champagne
Gardet – Chiny-les-Roses
Krug – Reims
Laurent Lequart – Passy-Grigny
Lepreux – Penet – Verzy
Michel Mailliart – Vertus
Olivier Herbert – Rilly-la Montane
Paul Chollet – Savigny Les Beaunes

Austria
Gangl Wines – Illmitz

Slovenia
Erzetic – Dobrovo – Goriska

Spagna
Miltrentaset 1037 – Penedès

FOOD
Veneto 
M.G. Biscotteria Veneziana – Jesolo (VE)
Panetteria Pasticceria Caffetteria da Gheni – Mirano (VE)
Trattoria al Castello – Mirano (VE)
Caseificio Tomasoni – Breda di Piave (TV)
Ilaria Spacciatrice di Gusto – Gazzo (PD)
Loison – Costabissara (VI)
Crocca in Bocca – San Giovanni Lupatoto (VR)
Tagliato per il gusto – Lazise (VR)

Lombardia
Az.Agr. Alledo – Spessa (PV)
Oyster Oasis con “La Perla del Delta” e “Acciuga Catalina” – Magenta (MI)

Emilia Romagna
La Favola – Salumificio Mec Palmieri – San Prospero (MO)

Puglia
Caseificio Olanda – Andria (BT)

Calabria
Nero di Calabria – Sant’Eufemia d’Aspromonte  (RC)

Sicilia
Azienda Agricola Barbera Calogero – Campobello di Mazara (TP)
Sicilia in Bocca – Paternò (CT)

Francia 
Chez Marcel – Rognonas

FUORI DALLA TAVOLA
Veneto 
Crc Group – Jesolo (VE)
L’evento – Martellago (VE)
Serafin – Oderzo (TV)
Brevetti Waf – Creazzo (VI) 
Vinstrip – Trenago (VR) 

Lazio
Club Amici del Toscano – Roma (RM)